Byron Bay Beachfront Holiday Apartment 2 - Pool, Ocean Views, 3 Bedrooms, Family & Group Accommodation | Winter Escape Deal | Stay Longer =& Save | 1 June - 31 August

( ex. Byron Bay Beachfront Holiday Apartment - Pool, Ocean Views, 3 Bedrooms, Family & Group Accommodation )
Byron Bay
Beachfront 2 - Pool, Ocean Views, 3 Bedrooms, Family & Group | Winter Escape | Longer =& Save | 1 June - 31 August
8.4 Very Good
7 reviews

Byron Bay Beachfront Holiday Apartment 2 - Pool, Ocean Views, 3 Bedrooms, Family & Group Accommodation | Winter Escape Deal | Stay Longer =& Save | 1 June - 31 August

2/40 Lawson St, Byron Bay, Australia Show map
The 656 m² Byron Bay Beachfront Holiday Apartment 2 - Pool, Ocean Views, 3 Bedrooms, Family & Group Accommodation | Winter Escape Deal | Stay Longer =& Save | 1 June - 31 August is located in the residential area of Byron Bay, approximately a 5-minute walk from Dening Park. Along with a storage for belongings this spacious apartment also has ocean vistas.
The Pass is in proximity to the premises, while the patrolled Main Beach is merely 550 metres away. Guests can easily reach The Byron Bay Book Exchange, which is about a 10-minute walk away. The Cape Byron Lighthouse is situated 2.3 km from the apartment.
For added convenience, a spa bathtub, a separate toilet, and a shower are available at this apartment. Furthermore, you can enjoy a hairdryer and bath sheets provided in the bathroom.
The accommodation is equipped with self-catering facilities, including a kitchen with coffee and tea making equipment, a refrigerator, and kitchenware. Byron Bay bus stop lies within a few blocks of the property. Along with access to a golf playground, Byron Bay Beachfront Holiday Apartment 2 - Pool, Ocean Views, 3 Bedrooms, Family & Group Accommodation | Winter Escape Deal | Stay Longer =& Save | 1 June - 31 August also offers hiking, horse riding, and cycling for active guests.
+ More - Less
Most Popular Facilities
  • Internet
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Swimming Pool
  • Private beach
  • Sports activities
  • Child-friendly
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed
  • + More

Map

Tourist attractions in

Byron Bay
Attractions
  • Spell & The Gypsy Collective - 903 km
  • Arakwal National Park - 1006 km
  • Eric Wright Lookout - 1069 km
  • Tallow Beach - 1464 km
  • Lume Gallery - 3330 km
  • Byron Bay Train - 3526 km
  • Lighthouse Sculpture - 3538 km
  • Jules Hunt Studio Gallery - 3660 km
  • Circus Arts Byron Bay - 3739 km
  • Byron Bay Golf Course - 3762 km
Airports
  • Ballina Byron Gateway - 36 km

Rooms & Availability

Please wait, we’re checking available rooms for you.
Facilities

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • No pets allowed
  • Luggage storage
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Outdoor dining area

Leisure & Sports

  • Seasonal outdoor pool
  • Beach access
  • Beach umbrellas
  • Sun terrace
  • Garden area
  • BBQ facilities
  • Hiking
  • Horseback riding
  • Cycling
  • Golf course
  • Pool with view
  • Shallow end

Services

  • Laundry

Room Amenities

  • Wi-Fi in rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Sitting area
  • Dressing area
  • Garden furniture
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table
  • Ironing facilities
  • Washing machine
  • Free toiletries
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cots
Most Popular Facilities
  • Internet
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Swimming Pool
  • Private beach
  • Sports activities
  • Child-friendly
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed

Policy

Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
Check-out: until 10:00
Enter your dates
Enter your dates
Tu 25 Aug
We 26 Aug
Guests
Searching hotels in Byron Bay